top of page

Privacy policy

The responsible body within the meaning of the data protection laws, in particular the EU General Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO) is:

Mosaik Design AG
Petrissa Eckle
Sunneweg 1
8617 Mönchaltdorf 

E-mail: hoflabor@mosaikdesign.earth
WebSite: http://www.hoflabor.ch/ 


General information

Based on Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the data protection regulations of the Swiss Confederation (Data Protection Act, DSG), every person has the right to protection of their privacy as well as protection against misuse of their personal data. The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration.

In cooperation with our hosting providers, we make every effort to protect the databases as well as possible against unauthorised access, loss, misuse or falsification.

We would like to point out that data transmission on the Internet (e.g. communication by e-mail) can have security gaps. Complete protection of data against access by third parties is not possible.

By using this website, you consent to the collection, processing and use of data as described below. This website can generally be visited without registration. Data such as pages accessed or the name of the file accessed, date and time are stored on the server for statistical purposes without this data being directly related to your person. Personal data, in particular name, address or e-mail address, are collected on a voluntary basis as far as possible. No data will be passed on to third parties without your consent.

 

Data protection declaration for contact form

If you send us enquiries via the contact form, your details from the enquiry form, including the contact details you have provided there, will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the enquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. We do not pass on this data without your consent.

 

Privacy policy for newsletter data

If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on this website, we require an e-mail address from you as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the e-mail address provided and that you agree to receive the newsletter. No further data will be collected. We use this data exclusively for sending the requested information and do not pass it on to third parties.

You can revoke your consent to the storage of the data, the e-mail address and their use for sending the newsletter at any time, for example via the "unsubscribe link" in the newsletter.

 

Use of Google Maps

This website uses the Google Maps service. This allows us to show you interactive maps directly on the website and enables you to use the map function conveniently. By visiting the website, Google receives the information that you have accessed the corresponding sub-page of our website. This takes place regardless of whether Google provides a user account via which you are logged in or whether no user account exists. If you are logged in to Google, your data will be directly assigned to your account. If you do not wish your data to be associated with your Google profile, you must log out before activating the button. Google stores your data as usage profiles and uses them for the purposes of advertising, market research and/or designing its website in line with requirements. Such an evaluation is carried out in particular (even for users who are not logged in) to provide needs-based advertising and to inform other users of the social network about your activities on our website. You have the right to object to the creation of these user profiles, and you must contact Google to exercise this right. Further information on the purpose and scope of data collection and processing by Google, as well as further information on your rights in this regard and setting options for protecting your privacy, can be found at: www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

Google Ads

This website uses Google Conversion Tracking. If you have reached our website via an ad placed by Google, Google Ads will set a cookie on your computer. The conversion tracking cookie is set when a user clicks on an ad placed by Google. These cookies lose their validity after 30 days and are not used for personal identification. If the user visits certain pages of our website and the cookie has not yet expired, we and Google can recognise that the user clicked on the ad and was redirected to this page. Each Google Ads customer receives a different cookie. Cookies cannot therefore be tracked across Ads customers' websites. The information obtained using the conversion cookie is used to create conversion statistics for Ads customers who have opted in to conversion tracking. Clients learn the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a page tagged with a conversion tracking tag. However, they do not receive any information that can be used to personally identify users.

If you do not wish to participate in the tracking, you can reject the setting of a cookie required for this - for example, by means of a browser setting that generally deactivates the automatic setting of cookies or by setting your browser in such a way that cookies from the domain "googleleadservices.com" are blocked.

Please note that you may not delete the opt-out cookies as long as you do not want any measurement data to be recorded. If you have deleted all your cookies in the browser, you must set the respective opt-out cookie again.

Privacy Policy for Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Ireland Limited. If the data controller on this website is located outside the European Economic Area or Switzerland, then the Google Analytics data processing is carried out by Google LLC. Google LLC and Google Ireland Limited are hereinafter referred to as "Google".

The statistics obtained enable us to improve our offer and make it more interesting for you as a user. This website also uses Google Analytics for a cross-device analysis of visitor flows, which is carried out via a user ID. If you have a Google user account, you can deactivate the cross-device analysis of your usage in the settings there under "My data", "Personal data".

The legal basis for the use of Google Analytics is Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. f DS-GVO. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. We would like to point out that on this website Google Analytics has been extended by the code "_anonymizeIp();" in order to ensure anonymised collection of IP addresses. This means that IP addresses are processed in abbreviated form, thus excluding the possibility of personal references. If the data collected about you is related to a person, this is immediately excluded and the personal data is deleted immediately.

Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage to the website operator.

Google Analytics uses cookies. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. In addition, you can prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available under the following link: Deactivate Google Analytics.

Furthermore, you can also prevent the use of Google Analytics by clicking on this link: Deactivate Google Analytics. This will save a so-called opt-out cookie on your data carrier, which prevents the processing of personal data by Google Analytics. Please note that if you delete all cookies on your terminal device, these opt-out cookies will also be deleted, i.e. you will have to set the opt-out cookies again if you wish to continue to prevent this form of data collection. The opt-out cookies are set per browser and computer/end device and must therefore be activated separately for each browser, computer or other end device.

Google Tag Manager

Google Tag Manager is a solution with which we can manage so-called website tags via an interface and thus integrate e.g. Google Analytics and other Google marketing services into our online offer. The tag manager itself, which implements the tags, does not process any personal data of the users. With regard to the processing of users' personal data, please refer to the following information on Google services. Usage guidelines: https://www.google.com/intl/de/tagmanager/use-policy.html.

Privacy policy for Facebook

This website uses functions of Facebook Inc, 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA . When you call up our pages with Facebook plug-ins, a connection is established between your browser and the Facebook servers. In the process, data is already transmitted to Facebook. If you have a Facebook account, this data can be linked to it. If you do not wish this data to be associated with your Facebook account, please log out of Facebook before visiting our site. Interactions, in particular the use of a comment function or the clicking of a "Like" or "Share" button, are also passed on to Facebook. You can find out more at https://de-de.facebook.com/about/privacy.

 

Privacy policy for Twitter

This website uses functions of Twitter, Inc., 1355 Market St, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA. When you call up our pages with Twitter plug-ins, a connection is established between your browser and Twitter's servers. In the process, data is already transferred to Twitter. If you have a Twitter account, this data can be linked to it. If you do not wish this data to be associated with your Twitter account, please log out of Twitter before visiting our site. Interactions, in particular the clicking of a "Re-Tweet" button, are also passed on to Twitter. You can find out more at https://twitter.com/privacy.

Privacy policy for Instagram

Functions of the Instagram service are integrated on our website. These functions are offered by Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA. If you are logged into your Instagram account, you can link the content of our pages to your Instagram profile by clicking on the Instagram button. This allows Instagram to associate the visit to our pages with your user account. We would like to point out that we, as the provider of the pages, have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or its use by Instagram.

For more information, please see the Instagram privacy policy: http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/

Privacy policy for LinkedIn

We use the marketing services of the social network LinkedIn of LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company, Wilton Plaza, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland ("LinkedIn") within our online offer.

These use cookies, i.e. text files that are stored on your computer. This enables us to analyse your use of the website. For example, we can measure the success of our advertisements and show users products in which they were previously interested. For example, information on the operating system, the browser, the website you previously visited (referrer URL), which websites the user visited, which offers the user clicked on, and the date and time of your visit to our website are recorded. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is transferred pseudonymously to a LinkedIn server in the USA and stored there. LinkedIn therefore does not store the name or email address of the respective user. Rather, the above-mentioned data is only assigned to the person for whom the cookie was generated. This does not apply if the user has allowed LinkedIn to process the data without pseudonymisation or has a LinkedIn account.

You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also object to the use of your data directly at LinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/psettings/guest-controls/retargeting-opt-out. We use LinkedIn Analytics to analyse and regularly improve the use of our website. The statistics obtained enable us to improve our offer and make it more interesting for you as a user. All LinkedIn companies have adopted the standard contractual clauses to ensure that the data traffic to the USA and Singapore necessary for the development, implementation and maintenance of the services takes place in a lawful manner. Where we ask users for consent, the legal basis for processing is Art. 6 (1) lit. a DSGVO. Otherwise, the legal basis for the use of LinkedIn Analytics is Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

Information of the third-party provider: LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company Wilton Place, Dublin 2 Ireland; User Agreement and Privacy Policy.

Newsletter - Mailchimp
The newsletter is sent using the dispatch service provider 'MailChimp', a newsletter dispatch platform of the US provider Rocket Science Group, LLC, 675 Ponce De Leon Ave NE #5000, Atlanta, GA 30308, USA. You can view the privacy policy of the mailing service provider here. The Rocket Science Group LLC d/b/a MailChimp is certified under the Privacy Shield agreement and thereby offers a guarantee of compliance with the European level of data protection (PrivacyShield). The shipping service provider is used on the basis of our legitimate interests pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO and an order processing agreement pursuant to Art. 28 para. 3 p. 1 DSGVO.

The dispatch service provider may use the data of the recipients in pseudonymous form, i.e. without assignment to a user, to optimise or improve its own services, e.g. to technically optimise the dispatch and presentation of the newsletter or for statistical purposes. However, the dispatch service provider does not use the data of our newsletter recipients to write to them itself or to pass the data on to third parties.

Privacy policy for YouTube

Functions of the "YouTube" service are integrated on this website. "YouTube" is owned by Google Ireland Limited, a company incorporated and operated under the laws of Ireland with its registered office at Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland, which operates the services in the European Economic Area and Switzerland.

Your legal agreement with "YouTube" consists of the terms and conditions found at the following link: https://www.youtube.com/static?gl=de&template=terms&hl=de. These terms constitute a legally binding agreement between you and YouTube regarding your use of the Services. Google's Privacy Policy explains how YouTube treats and protects your personal information when you use the Service.

Copyright

The copyright and all other rights to the content, images, photos or other files on the website belong exclusively to the operator of this website or to the specifically named rights holders. The written consent of the copyright holder must be obtained in advance for the reproduction of any files. Anyone who commits a copyright infringement without the consent of the respective copyright holder may be liable to prosecution and possibly to damages.

General disclaimer
All information on our website has been carefully checked. We make every effort to ensure that the information we provide is up-to-date, accurate and complete. Nevertheless, the occurrence of errors cannot be completely ruled out, which means that we cannot guarantee the completeness, correctness and up-to-dateness of information, including journalistic and editorial information. Liability claims regarding damage caused by the use of any information provided, including any kind of information which is incomplete or incorrect, will therefore be rejected.

The publisher may change or delete texts at his own discretion and without notice and is not obliged to update the contents of this website. Use of or access to this website is at the visitor's own risk. The publisher, its principals or partners are not responsible for damages, such as direct, indirect, incidental, consequential or punitive damages, allegedly caused by the use of this website and consequently assume no liability for such damages.

The publisher also accepts no responsibility or liability for the content and availability of third-party websites that can be accessed via external links on this website. The operators of the linked sites are solely responsible for their content. The publisher thus expressly distances itself from all third-party content that may be relevant under criminal or liability law or that may offend common decency.

Changes

We may amend this privacy policy at any time without prior notice. The current version published on our website will apply. Insofar as the data protection declaration is part of an agreement with you, we will inform you of the change by e-mail or other suitable means in the event of an update.

 

Questions to the data protection officer

If you have any questions about data protection, please write to us by e-mail or contact the data protection officer in our organisation listed at the beginning of this privacy statement directly.


Source: SwissAnwalt

bottom of page